Jared Horstman Racing

Jared Horstman Racing || Cloverdale, OH


PROFILE

Birthday: January 19,1989

Nickname: Hurricane

Hometown: Cloverdale, OH

Years Racing: 19

Favorite Track: Ohsweken Speedway

Favorite Driver: Dale Jr. & Shane Stewart

Favorite Thing About Racing: Adrenaline Rush

 

CAREER TIMELINE

1996-2004: Karts

2004-2007: Mini-Sprints

2007-Present: Sprint Cars

 

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS

2004: First Driver to Win All Three Nights of Lawrenceburg Speedway's 'Fun Fest'

2007: First Career Sprint Car Feature Win at Butler Speedway (MI)

2015: K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Champion